Friday, June 21, 2024
HomeLatest JobsLoksabha Election Result 2024, Check State Wise, Seat Wise MP Election Results...

Loksabha Election Result 2024, Check State Wise, Seat Wise MP Election Results Live Here

- Advertisement -


India, the largest democracy in the world, has recently concluded its 18th parliamentary elections, which have been the largest in the country’s history. During the recent election, people from all over India voted to choose leaders who would guide the country’s future. The process reflected the diverse hopes and challenges of India’s people, from the mountains to the ocean. It was a time when citizens exercised their right to vote.

The last phase of voting took place on 1st June, and the results of the Lok Sabha Election, also known as the Parliament Election, will be announced on 4th June 2024, with the counting of votes commencing at 7 AM.

For those interested in the MP Election Results and trends, they can be accessed online through the official website of the Election Commission. Additionally, all major TV news channels will be providing live coverage of the election results.

We will also be updating the results and trends for each parliamentary constituency on this page, so be sure to check back for the latest updates.

State Wise and Seat Wise Parliament Election Results Live

Below is the table where you can check your state and seat results. Upon the announcement, we will keep updating the names of the winners and runners of the Individual seats.

See also  $4200 Stimulus Check Payment in June 2024 for SSI, SSDI and VA Beneficiaries
Name of Party NDA (BJP+) INDIA (Congress+) Others
Number of Seats

Andhra Pradesh (25)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Araku
Srikakulam
Vizianagaram
Visakhapatnam
Anakapalli
Kakinada
Amalapuram
Rajahmundry
Narasapuram
Eluru
Machilipatnam
Vijayawada
Guntur
Narasaraopet
Bapatla
Ongole
Nandyal
Kurnool
Anantapur
Hindupur
Kadapa
Nellore
Tirupati
Rajampet
Chittoor

Arunachal Pradesh (2)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Arunachal West
Arunachal East

Assam (14)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Kokrajhar
Dhubri
Barpeta
Darrang–Udalguri
Guwahati
Diphu
Karimganj
Silchar
Nagaon
Kaziranga
Sonitpur
Lakhimpur
Dibrugarh
Jorhat

Bihar (40)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Valmiki Nagar
Paschim Champaran
Purvi Champaran
Sheohar
Sitamarhi
Madhubani
Jhanjharpur
Supaul
Araria
Kishanganj
Katihar
Purnia
Madhepura
Darbhanga
Muzaffarpur
Vaishali
Gopalganj
Siwan
Maharajganj
Saran
Hajipur
Ujiarpur
Samastipur
Begusarai
Khagaria
Bhagalpur
Banka
Munger
Nalanda
Patna Sahib
Pataliputra
Arrah
Buxar
Sasaram
Karakat
Jahanabad
Aurangabad
Gaya
Nawada
Jamui

Chhattisgarh (11)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Sarguja
Raigarh
Janjgir–Champa
Korba
Bilaspur
Rajnandgaon
Durg
Raipur
Mahasamund
Bastar
Kanker

Goa (2)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
North Goa
South Goa

Gujarat (26)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Kachchh
Banaskantha
Patan
Mahesana
Sabarkantha
Gandhinagar
Ahmedabad East
Ahmedabad West
Surendranagar
Rajkot
Porbandar
Jamnagar
Junagadh
Amreli
Bhavnagar
Anand
Kheda
Panchmahal
Dahod
Vadodara
Chhota Udaipur
Bharuch
Bardoli
Surat
Navsari
Valsad

Haryana (10)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Ambala
Kurukshetra
Sirsa
Hisar
Karnal
Sonipat
Rohtak
Bhiwani–Mahendragarh
Gurgaon
Faridabad

Himachal Pradesh (4)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Kangra
Mandi
Hamirpur
Shimla

Jharkhand (14)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Rajmahal
Dumka
Godda
Chatra
Kodarma
Giridih
Dhanbad
Ranchi
Jamshedpur
Singhbhum
Khunti
Lohardaga
Palamau
Hazaribagh

Karnataka (28)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Chikkodi
Belgaum
Bagalkot
Bijapur
Gulbarga
Raichur
Bidar
Koppal
Bellary
Haveri
Dharwad
Uttara Kannada
Davanagere
Shimoga
Udupi Chikmagalur
Hassan
Dakshina Kannada
Chitradurga
Tumkur
Mandya
Mysore
Chamarajanagar
Bangalore Rural
Bangalore North
Bangalore Central
Bangalore South
Chikballapur
Kolar

Kerala (20)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Kasaragod
Kannur
Vatakara
Wayanad
Kozhikode
Malappuram
Ponnani
Palakkad
Alathur
Thrissur
Chalakudy
Ernakulam
Idukki
Kottayam
Alappuzha
Mavelikara
Pathanamthitta
See also  ITBP Paramedical Staff Recruitment 2024 Notification Out, Apply Online From 29 June

Madhya Pradesh (29)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Morena
Bhind
Gwalior
Guna
Sagar
Tikamgarh
Damoh
Khajuraho
Satna
Rewa
Sidhi
Shahdol
Jabalpur
Mandla
Balaghat
Chhindwara
Hoshangabad
Vidisha
Bhopal
Rajgarh
Dewas
Ujjain
Mandsaur
Ratlam
Dhar
Indore
Khargone
Khandwa
Betul

Maharashtra (48)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Nandurbar
Dhule
Jalgaon
Raver
Buldhana
Akola
Amravati
Wardha
Ramtek
Nagpur
Bhandara–Gondiya
Gadchiroli–Chimur
Chandrapur
Yavatmal–Washim
Hingoli
Nanded
Parbhani
Jalna
Aurangabad
Dindori
Nashik
Palghar
Bhiwandi
Kalyan
Thane
Mumbai North
Mumbai North West
Mumbai North East
Mumbai North Central
Mumbai South Central
Mumbai South
Raigad
Maval
Pune
Baramati
Shirur
Ahmednagar
Shirdi
Beed
Osmanabad
Latur
Solapur
Madha
Sangli
Satara
Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg
Kolhapur
Hatkanangle

Manipur (2)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Inner Manipur
Outer Manipur

Meghalaya (2)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Shillong
Tura

Mizoram (1)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Mizoram

Odisha (21)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Bargarh
Sundargarh
Sambalpur
Keonjhar
Mayurbhanj
Balasore
Bhadrak
Jajpur
Dhenkanal
Bolangir
Kalahandi
Nabarangpur
Kandhamal
Cuttack
Kendrapara
Jagatsinghpur
Puri
Bhubaneswar
Aska
Berhampur
Koraput

Punjab (13)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Gurdaspur
Amritsar
Khadoor Sahib
Jalandhar
Hoshiarpur
Anandpur Sahib
Ludhiana
Fatehgarh Sahib
Faridkot
Firozpur
Bathinda
Sangrur
Patiala

Rajasthan (25)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Ganganagar
Bikaner
Churu
Jhunjhunu
Sikar
Jaipur Rural
Jaipur
Alwar
Bharatpur
Karauli–Dholpur
Dausa
Tonk–Sawai Madhopur
Ajmer
Nagaur
Pali
Jodhpur
Barmer
Jalore
Udaipur
Banswara
Chittorgarh
Rajsamand
Bhilwara
Kota
Jhalawar–Baran

Sikkim (1)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Sikkim

Tamil Nadu (39)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Thiruvallur
Chennai North
Chennai South
Chennai Central
Sriperumbudur
Kancheepuram
Arakkonam
Vellore
Krishnagiri
Dharmapuri
Tiruvannamalai
Arani
Villupuram
Kallakurichi
Salem
Namakkal
Erode
Tiruppur
Nilgiris
Coimbatore
Pollachi
Dindigul
Karur
Tiruchirappalli
Perambalur
Cuddalore
Chidambaram
Mayiladuturai
Nagapattinam
Thanjavur
Sivaganga
Madurai
Theni
Virudhunagar
Ramanathapuram
Thoothukkudi
Tenkasi
Tirunelveli
Kanniyakumari

Nagaland

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Nagaland

West Bengal (42)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Cooch Behar
Alipurduars
Jalpaiguri
Darjeeling
Raiganj
Balurghat
Maldaha Uttar
Maldaha Dakshin
Jangipur
Baharampur
Murshidabad
Krishnanagar
Ranaghat
Bangaon
Barrackpore
Dum Dum
Barasat
Basirhat
Jaynagar
Mathurapur
Diamond Harbour
Jadavpur
Kolkata Dakshin
Kolkata Uttar
Howrah
Uluberia
Srerampur
Hooghly
Arambagh
Tamluk
Kanthi
Ghatal
Jhargram
Medinipur
Purulia
Bankura
Bishnupur
Bardhaman Purba
Bardhaman–Durgapur
Asansol
Bolpur
Birbhum
See also  Kolkata Police Admit Card 2024, KP Constable Exam Date Notice Awaited, Check Paper Pattern Here

Uttarakhand (5)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Tehri Garhwal
Garhwal
Almora
Nainital–Udhamsingh Nagar
Haridwar

Uttar Pradesh (80)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Saharanpur
Kairana
Muzaffarnagar
Bijnor
Nagina
Moradabad
Rampur
Sambhal
Amroha
Meerut
Baghpat
Ghaziabad
Gautam Buddha Nagar
Bulandshahr
Aligarh
Hathras
Mathura
Agra
Fatehpur Sikri
Firozabad
Mainpuri
Etah
Badaun
Aonla
Bareilly
Pilibhit
Shahjahanpur
Kheri
Dhaurahra
Sitapur
Hardoi
Misrikh
Unnao
Mohanlalganj
Lucknow
Rae Bareli
Amethi
Sultanpur
Pratapgarh
Farrukhabad
Etawah
Kannauj
Kanpur
Akbarpur
Jalaun
Jhansi
Hamirpur
Banda
Fatehpur
Kaushambi
Phulpur
Allahabad
Barabanki
Faizabad
Ambedkar Nagar
Bahraich
Kaiserganj
Shrawasti
Gonda
Domariyaganj
Basti
Sant Kabir Nagar
Maharajganj
Gorakhpur
Kushi Nagar
Deoria
Bansgaon
Lalganj
Azamgarh
Ghosi
Salempur
Ballia
Jaunpur
Machhlishahr
Ghazipur
Chandauli
Varanasi
Bhadohi
Mirzapur
Robertsganj

Telangana (17)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Adilabad
Peddapalle
Karimnagar
Nizamabad
Zahirabad
Medak
Malkajgiri
Secunderabad
Hyderabad
Chevella
Mahbubnagar
Nagarkurnool
Nalgonda
Bhongir
Warangal
Mahabubabad
Khammam

Rajasthan (25)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Ganganagar
Bikaner
Churu
Jhunjhunu
Sikar
Jaipur Rural
Jaipur
Alwar
Bharatpur
Karauli–Dholpur
Dausa
Tonk–Sawai Madhopur
Ajmer
Nagaur
Pali
Jodhpur
Barmer
Jalore
Udaipur
Banswara
Chittorgarh
Rajsamand
Bhilwara
Kota
Jhalawar–Baran

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Chandigarh

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Chandigarh

Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu (2)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
Daman and Diu

Delhi (7)

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Chandni Chowk
North East Delhi
East Delhi
New Delhi
North West Delhi
West Delhi
South Delhi

Jammu and Kashmir

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Baramulla
Srinagar
Anantnag–Rajouri
Udhampur
Jammu

Ladakh

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Ladakh

Lakshadweep

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Lakshadweep

Puducherry

Constituency Winner Runner Up
Puducherry

The 18th Parliament Election marked a new beginning for India, with a focus on progress, unity, and resilience. The election reflected the collective hopes of the people for inclusive growth, social harmony, and sustainable development. It will be remembered as a testament to India’s enduring democratic spirit. Elected representatives are entrusted with the responsibility to uphold democratic principles and serve the people’s interests. The legacy of this election will continue to inspire future generations, highlighting the power of democracy to create a better future for all in India.

- Advertisement -
RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments